Property data
Sale history
£121,500 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Williscroft Place.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £121,500 £1,787 £134,768 £1,982

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbots Bromley are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Williscroft Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Williscroft Place.

Photos for 5 Williscroft Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.