Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jun 2024 3.9% 1.4% £260,119
£99,905 Sep 2000 na na £249,006
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,976 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Walton Cardiff are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,920 per square metre (£282 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton Cardiff GL20-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £329,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Hawkmoth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2024.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Hawkmoth Close.

Photos for 1 Hawkmoth Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.