65, Fleetwind Drive, NN4 0SU
65 Fleetwind Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £250,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £250,000 7.3% 2.1% Jul 2020 £190,000 3.5% 1.4% Jul 2003 £106,000 16.0% 14.4% Jul 1999 £58,000 12.8% 10.9% Dec 1996 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Fleetwind Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,464 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,561 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £250,000 £4,464 £255,429 £4,561 Jul 2020 £190,000 £3,393 £224,084 £4,002 Jul 2003 £106,000 £1,893 £232,409 £4,150 Jul 1999 £58,000 £1,036 £235,019 £4,197 Dec 1996 £42,500 £759 £244,013 £4,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,040 per square metre (£320 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Fleetwind Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Fleetwind Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.