64, High Street, EX17 3JX
64 High Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Crediton. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, High Street.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £190,000 £2,568 £207,852 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,630 per square metre (£227 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.