Wiston House, NN13 5TW
Wiston House is a 125 m² detached home in Helmdon. It sold for £520,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Wiston House.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,160 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,447 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £520,000 £4,160 £555,875 £4,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 850 square metres (9,149 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Wiston House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for Wiston House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.