2, Bramble Hill, SO53 4TP
2 Bramble Hill is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Chandlers Ford. It sold for £460,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £460,000 4.0% 1.3% Feb 2004 £208,000 16.5% 15.0% Mar 1999 £98,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Bramble Hill.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,476 per square metre (£509 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,438 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £460,000 £5,476 £456,823 £5,438 Feb 2004 £208,000 £2,476 £393,573 £4,685 Mar 1999 £98,250 £1,170 £344,746 £4,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,100 per square metre (£411 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bramble Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Bramble Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.