15, St Peters Close, SP11 7SF
15 St Peters Close is a 100 m² terraced home in Anna Valley. It sold for £385,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £385,000 2.2% -0.6% Jan 2012 £295,000 -1.2% -3.8% Dec 2005 £318,000 6.4% 4.8% Apr 1999 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, St Peters Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,026 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £385,000 £3,850 £402,606 £4,026 Jan 2012 £295,000 £2,950 £462,113 £4,621 Dec 2005 £318,000 £3,180 £403,384 £4,034 Apr 1999 £210,000 £2,100 £434,349 £4,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anna Valley are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,850 per square metre (£347 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 15 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: