29, Newry Road, LD2 3EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Jul 2024 6.4% 1.1% £309,454 £232,500 Sep 2020 4.3% 2.5% £301,208 £183,500 Jan 2015 7.6% 5.4% £287,112 £67,000 Apr 2001 37.1% 35.0% £212,956 £20,000 Jun 1997 na na £86,739 - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,201 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Builth Wells are now selling for between £1,890 and £3,050 per square metre (£175 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Builth Wells LD2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £409,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Builth Wells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Newry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Newry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: