116, Primrose Street, CF40 1BN
116 Primrose Street is a 65 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £130,000 5.7% 2.8% Oct 2010 £62,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £130,000 £2,000 £142,462 £2,192 Oct 2010 £62,000 £954 £120,057 £1,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,820 per square metre (£111 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Primrose Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Primrose Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: