Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2024 £129,950 6.2% 0.3%
Dec 2020 £107,000 46.0% 44.9%
Sep 2019 £66,500 na na
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £129,950 £2,203 £148,174 £2,511
Dec 2020 £107,000 £1,814 £131,343 £2,226
Sep 2019 £66,500 £1,127 £89,037 £1,509

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Love Lane.

Photos for 63 Love Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.