9b, Rofant Road, HA6 3BD
9b Rofant Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £535,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £535,000 5.1% 2.3% Oct 2011 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9b, Rofant Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,642 per square metre (£710 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,670 per square metre (£713 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £535,000 £7,643 £536,920 £7,670 Oct 2011 £285,000 £4,071 £496,259 £7,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,610 per square metre (£537 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9b Rofant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9b Rofant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: