Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Station Road.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,910 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,262 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £275,000 £4,911 £294,670 £5,262

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fowey are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,210 per square metre (£318 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Station Road.

Photos for 17 Station Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.