Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£263,000 May 2024 0.3% -3.1% £265,741
£257,500 Mar 2016 na na £280,737
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,595 per sqm (£520 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Norwood Junction are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,770 per square metre (£412 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwood Junction SE25-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 71, Watson Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Watson Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Watson Place.

Photos for 71 Watson Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC: