31, Windmill Lane, WD23 1NQ
31 Windmill Lane is a 100 m² terraced home in Stanmore. It sold for £530,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,300 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,534 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £530,000 £5,300 £553,358 £5,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,620 per square metre (£484 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.