10, Wellbrook Road, GL52 8BW
10 Wellbrook Road is a 95 m² detached home in Bishops Cleeve. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Wellbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £350,000 £3,684 £373,719 £3,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Wellbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 10 Wellbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/00602/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Wellbrook Road Bishops Cleeve Cheltenham Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of horse manege
- Summary:
- 07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.