44, High Street, WV7 3JF
44 High Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Albrighton. It sold for £152,500 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£152,500 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, High Street.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,217 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £152,500 £2,118 £159,654 £2,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albrighton are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,690 per square metre (£260 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 44 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).