1, Little Street, NN10 0LS
1 Little Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Rushden. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £210,000 7.4% 3.6% Aug 2017 £129,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Little Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £210,000 £2,593 £215,063 £2,655 Aug 2017 £129,000 £1,593 £171,815 £2,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Little Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Little Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.