17, Potters Grove, SA67 8UX
17 Potters Grove is a 104 m² detached home in Templeton. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £355,000 0.6% -5.2% Dec 2021 £349,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Potters Grove.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,609 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £355,000 £3,413 £375,321 £3,609 Dec 2021 £349,950 £3,365 £361,936 £3,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Templeton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,570 per square metre (£222 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Potters Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Potters Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.