4, Cott Park, EX5 1NP
4 Cott Park is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Woodbury. It sold for £386,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £386,000 6.7% 3.3% Aug 2015 £218,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cott Park.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,436 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,674 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £386,000 £5,437 £402,841 £5,674 Aug 2015 £218,000 £3,070 £280,280 £3,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodbury are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,760 per square metre (£315 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cott Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cott Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: