Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2024 £150,000 0.3% -2.4%
Jul 2007 £142,850 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Rowsby Court.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £150,000 £2,459 £154,034 £2,525
Jul 2007 £142,850 £2,342 £146,228 £2,397

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Rowsby Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Rowsby Court.

Photos for 52 Rowsby Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: