13, Droskyn Way, TR6 0DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £403,379)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,451 per sqm (£599 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot) . See the analysis of Perranporth TR6-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £319,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Perranporth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Droskyn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2024) of 13 Droskyn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.