93, Western Way, CW8 4YJ
93 Western Way is a 106 m² terraced home in Barnton. It sold for £253,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £253,000 0.6% -4.4% May 2022 £249,950 4.4% 1.3% Sep 2017 £204,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Western Way.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £253,000 £2,387 £273,191 £2,577 May 2022 £249,950 £2,358 £279,959 £2,641 Sep 2017 £204,995 £1,934 £269,261 £2,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,120 per square metre (£211 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Western Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Western Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.