13, Shalstone Road, SW14 7HP
13 Shalstone Road is a 125 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £1,000,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £1,000,000 1.7% -2.2% Nov 2018 £915,000 -8.7% -10.9% Jul 2017 £1,030,000 23.1% 20.3% Mar 2016 £785,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Shalstone Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,000 per square metre (£743 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,275 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £1,000,000 £8,000 £1,034,384 £8,275 Nov 2018 £915,000 £7,320 £1,011,120 £8,089 Jul 2017 £1,030,000 £8,240 £1,092,117 £8,737 Mar 2016 £785,000 £6,280 £871,940 £6,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,034,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,320 and £10,400 per square metre (£680 and £966 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £915,000 and £1,300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Shalstone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Shalstone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/2533/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Shalstone Road Mortlake Londo
- Description:
- Single storey flat roofed rear extension 4m in depth, and maximum height of 2.9m.
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/1553/PS192
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Shalstone Road Mortlake London
- Description:
- Ground floor single storey rear extension, loft conversion with a roof extension and an infill porch area to the frontage.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929