31, Rutherford Drive, BL5 1DJ
31 Rutherford Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £287,500 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £287,500 8.5% 4.1% May 2019 £189,950 2.3% 0.1% Jun 2004 £134,995 -16.1% -18.7% Feb 2004 £142,000 14.5% 13.0% Sep 1999 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Rutherford Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £287,500 £3,506 £310,566 £3,787 May 2019 £189,950 £2,316 £292,627 £3,569 Jun 2004 £134,995 £1,646 £305,530 £3,726 Feb 2004 £142,000 £1,732 £346,446 £4,225 Sep 1999 £78,000 £951 £363,272 £4,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,260 per square metre (£238 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Rutherford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 31 Rutherford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.