Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £213,881)
Floor plan
Floorplan 24a
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Kings Langley are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,090 per square metre (£431 and £565 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Langley WD4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £256,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Kings Langley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24a Havelock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 24a Havelock Road.

Photos for 24a Havelock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.