105, Gatliff Close, SW1W 8QH
105 Gatliff Close is a 29 m² flat in Sloane Square. It sold for £310,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Gatliff Close.
- Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,689 per square metre (£993 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,314 per square metre (£958 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £310,000 £10,690 £299,097 £10,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £10,880 and £19,620 per square metre (£1,010 and £1,822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Gatliff Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Gatliff Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.