4, St Peters Way, TR13 9AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Mar 2024 2.8% 0.0% £262,123 £152,250 Mar 2006 6.4% 4.3% £236,683 £138,000 Aug 2004 22.2% 20.4% £221,037 £55,000 Jan 2000 na na £233,888 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,136 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Porthleven are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,930 per square metre (£303 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthleven TR13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £383,000 and £577,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthleven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Peters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 4 St Peters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.