9, Dunraven Drive, NP10 8HS
9 Dunraven Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Bassaleg. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £335,000 3.4% 0.5% Jun 2014 £241,500 2.3% -0.3% Mar 2006 £200,000 4.5% 2.8% Jun 2002 £169,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Dunraven Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £335,000 £2,991 £340,457 £3,040 Jun 2014 £241,500 £2,156 £403,750 £3,605 Mar 2006 £200,000 £1,786 £360,811 £3,222 Jun 2002 £169,750 £1,516 £441,637 £3,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bassaleg are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,310 per square metre (£231 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.