63, Edgehill Crescent, PR25 2QU
63 Edgehill Crescent is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Leyland. It sold for £138,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £138,000 3.0% -0.2% Mar 2015 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Edgehill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,613 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £138,000 £1,500 £148,433 £1,613 Mar 2015 £105,000 £1,141 £168,951 £1,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Edgehill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Edgehill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.