Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on May 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Redlands Road.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £350,000 £3,431 £338,038 £3,314

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sticklepath are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Redlands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Redlands Road.

Photos for 83 Redlands Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.