25, Wall Street, PL1 4GP
25 Wall Street is a 116 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £235,000 3.4% -0.6% Dec 2018 £197,500 1.4% -0.3% Apr 2012 £179,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Wall Street.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £235,000 £2,026 £266,870 £2,301 Dec 2018 £197,500 £1,703 £257,554 £2,220 Apr 2012 £179,995 £1,552 £262,387 £2,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Wall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Wall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: