Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £440,000 0.2% -3.5%
Aug 2018 £436,000 5.9% 3.7%
Oct 2002 £175,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Usborne Mews.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £10,731 per square metre (£997 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,339 per square metre (£961 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £440,000 £10,732 £423,894 £10,339
Aug 2018 £436,000 £10,634 £437,107 £10,661
Oct 2002 £175,000 £4,268 £476,677 £11,626

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Usborne Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Usborne Mews.

Photos for 37 Usborne Mews
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.