46, Windsor Road, M19 2EB
46 Windsor Road is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £500,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £500,000 10.9% 7.9% Apr 2013 £157,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Windsor Road.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £500,000 £3,247 £540,723 £3,511 Apr 2013 £157,500 £1,023 £374,107 £2,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,710 per square metre (£241 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £571,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 46 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.