21, Sully Close, TA6 4YB
21 Sully Close is a 53 m² terraced home in Bridgwater. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £195,000 13.8% 7.0% Jul 2021 £137,500 2.8% 0.8% Dec 2009 £100,000 0.0% -2.4% Jun 2005 £100,000 18.2% 16.4% Oct 1998 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Sully Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,679 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £195,000 £3,679 £197,312 £3,723 Jul 2021 £137,500 £2,594 £166,752 £3,146 Dec 2009 £100,000 £1,887 £180,966 £3,414 Jun 2005 £100,000 £1,887 £186,148 £3,512 Oct 1998 £33,000 £623 £178,044 £3,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,390 per square metre (£239 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Sully Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 21 Sully Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D