Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2024 £417,000 -0.8% -5.6%
Sep 2022 £422,000 2.9% 0.0%
Nov 2015 £345,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Nightingale Way.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,128 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,118 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £417,000 £4,129 £415,936 £4,118
Sep 2022 £422,000 £4,178 £428,165 £4,239
Nov 2015 £345,995 £3,426 £419,354 £4,152

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Nightingale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Nightingale Way.

Photos for 29 Nightingale Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.