Property data
Sale history
£232,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Alt Road.

Floorplan 155
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,619 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £232,000 £3,412 £246,112 £3,619

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,100 per square metre (£217 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 155 Alt Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Alt Road.

Photos for 155 Alt Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.