9, Bambury Drive, ST7 1GL
9 Bambury Drive is a 126 m² flat in Talke. It sold for £66,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Bambury Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £523 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £529 per square metre (£49 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £66,000 £524 £66,704 £529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Talke are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,760 per square metre (£143 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bambury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bambury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.