Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2024 £315,000 14.2% 9.6%
Jan 2019 £153,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Cliff Road.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,436 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £315,000 £4,091 £341,596 £4,436
Jan 2019 £153,000 £1,987 £221,401 £2,875

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Cliff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Cliff Road.

Photos for 45 Cliff Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.