83, Norton Lane, WS7 0HW
83 Norton Lane is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £295,000 9.1% 3.5% Aug 2020 £216,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Norton Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,172 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £295,000 £3,172 £323,445 £3,478 Aug 2020 £216,000 £2,323 £282,744 £3,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Norton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Norton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.