24, Golding Way, IP14 1XL
24 Golding Way is a 64 m² terraced home in Stowmarket. It sold for £233,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £233,000 -1.3% -7.2% Feb 2022 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Golding Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,640 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,728 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £233,000 £3,641 £238,622 £3,728 Feb 2022 £240,000 £3,750 £213,473 £3,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,500 per square metre (£255 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Golding Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Golding Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.