56, Kimberley Drive, ST14 7EH
56 Kimberley Drive is a 55 m² terraced home in Uttoxeter. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £175,000 0.0% -5.9% Feb 2022 £175,000 5.2% 3.0% Jan 2001 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Kimberley Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,096 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £175,000 £3,182 £170,291 £3,096 Feb 2022 £175,000 £3,182 £182,826 £3,324 Jan 2001 £60,000 £1,091 £215,505 £3,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uttoxeter are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Kimberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Kimberley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: