151, Esparto Way, DA4 9LN
151 Esparto Way is a 59 m² flat in South Darenth. It sold for £245,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £245,000 1.8% -2.1% Jul 2018 £222,000 3.0% 1.0% Aug 2010 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, Esparto Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,152 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,245 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £245,000 £4,153 £250,429 £4,245 Jul 2018 £222,000 £3,763 £237,344 £4,023 Aug 2010 £175,000 £2,966 £226,738 £3,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Esparto Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Esparto Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.