74, Village Way, TW15 2LB
74 Village Way is a 132 m² terraced home in Ashford. It sold for £570,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£570,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Village Way.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,318 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,462 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £570,000 £4,318 £589,048 £4,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £589,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Village Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 74 Village Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.