17, Millstead Road, L15 8LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £148,714)
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,473 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Wavertree are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,690 per square metre (£171 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wavertree L15-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £256,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Wavertree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.