Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2024 £270,000 3.5% 0.8%
Aug 2008 £158,000 10.7% 8.3%
Dec 2001 £79,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Goodison Crescent.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £270,000 £2,935 £294,461 £3,201
Aug 2008 £158,000 £1,717 £273,042 £2,968
Dec 2001 £79,950 £869 £321,849 £3,498

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,610 per square metre (£229 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Goodison Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Goodison Crescent.

Photos for 30 Goodison Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.