164, Breightmet Drive, BL2 6NP
164 Breightmet Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £255,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £255,000 6.8% 2.1% Jan 2020 £195,000 12.1% 10.4% Jun 2013 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 164, Breightmet Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £255,000 £2,383 £274,066 £2,561 Jan 2020 £195,000 £1,822 £281,620 £2,632 Jun 2013 £92,500 £864 £184,399 £1,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Breightmet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 Breightmet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2014 91318/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 164 BREIGHTMET DRIVE, BOLTON
- Description:
- ERECTION OF CANOPY TO FRONT, SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AND CONSERVATORY AT REAR AND FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION AT SIDE
- Summary:
- 01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area