Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£565,000 Jul 2024 2.7% 0.2% £572,796
£310,000 Apr 2002 10.4% 9.3% £829,851
£283,000 May 2001 12.7% 10.8% £896,018
£207,950 Oct 1998 na na £736,204
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,183 per sqm (£482 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Ombersley are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,150 per square metre (£282 and £385 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ombersley WR9-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £331,000 and £452,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Ombersley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Longheadland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Longheadland.

Photos for 1 Longheadland
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.