17, Partridge Mead, SM7 1LN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £638,682)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 700 square metres (7,535 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £857 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Banstead are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,490 per square metre (£471 and £602 per square foot) . See the analysis of Banstead SM7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £3,549,000 and £4,543,000 (700 m² × typical £/sqm in Banstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Partridge Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Partridge Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 700 sqm (7,535 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: