8, Connaught Road, SM1 3PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£532,500 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £522,135)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,120 per sqm (£569 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Sutton Common are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,320 per square metre (£465 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Common SM1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £436,000 and £550,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Connaught Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Connaught Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.