Property data
Sale history
£360,500 on Mar 2024 (est. today's value: £380,552)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,961 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,340 per square metre (£394 and £496 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burgess Hill RH15-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £387,000 and £486,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Burgess Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Chichester Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Chichester Way.

Photos for 10 Chichester Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.